Link to DEM Home Page Link to State of RI web site RIDEM graphical banner, showing land and water scene
Navigation button, HomeNavigation button, ProgramsNavigation button, TopicsNavigation button, MapsNavigation button, PublicationsNavigation button, NewsNavigation button, EventsNavigation button, SearchNavigation button, HelpNavigation button, Contact
Home > Contact Us > Staff List

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Name Division Program Phone Ext.
Abbott, Thomas Forest Environment Arcadia Management Headquarters 539-1052
539-2356
 
Ahern, Bruce Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7703
Alardi, Diane Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4907
Albro, Paige Air Resources Administration 222-2808 7014
Alfonso, Steven Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Ali, Walid Waste Management Solid Waste Facility Management 222-2797 7512
Allen, Christopher Fish & Wildlife Carolina Hatchery 364-9720  
Andrade, Gilbert Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Angell, Thomas Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1931  
Angell, Warren Chief, Information Management Unit IMU 222-4700 2424
Angelone, Peter Fish & Wildlife Lafayette Hatchery 294-4662  
Angelone, Thomas Water Resources Underground Injection Control (UIC) 222-4700 7607
Antonio, Joseph Customer and Technical Assistance Permitting Assistance 222-2797 4410
Ares, Nichole Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1926  
Arnold, Ben Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Arnold, Jeffery Forest Environment Arcadia Management Headquarters 539-1052
539-2356
 
Aron, Jay Forest Environment Arcadia Management Headquarters 539-1052
539-2356
 
Austin, Darren Air Resources Permits 222-4700 7430
Aveledo, Andres Planning & Development Conservation Engineer 222-2776 7235
Ayars, Kenneth Agriculture Chief 222-2781 4500
Bailey, Robert Planning & Development Administration 222-2776 7702
Ball, James Emergency Response Emergency Response Coordinator 222-1360 7129
Ballou, Robert Director's Office Assistant to the Director 222-4700 4420
Battersby, Ann OCTA Permit Streamlining 222-2797 7284
Beck, Eric Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7202
Becton, William Parks & Recreation Colt State Park 253-7482  
Belinsky, Peter B. Agriculture Public Health Veterinarian 222-2781 4508
Bergemann, Scott Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Bernardo, Valerie Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Bianculli, Richard Legal Services   222-4700 2023
Birchell, John Water Resources SRF 222-4700 7266
Bisson, Teresa Director's Office Programming Services Officer 222-4700 4402
Bitzko, John Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Blanchard, Kurt Law Enforcement Deputy Chief 222-2284  
Blauvelt, Ashley Waste Management   222-2797 7026
Blomberg, Karen Air Resources Toxics & Attainment 222-2808 4416
Boudreau, Tee Jay Forest Environment Urban and Community Forest Program 222-4700 2059
Bouley, Carol Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 2106
Bowen, Susann Human Resources Payroll 222-2774 4610
Bradley, Margaret Waste Management Site Remediation 222-2797 7105
Brelsford, Henry Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4905
Brockmann, Michaela Waste Management UST 222-4700 7104
Brown IV, Charles Fish & Wildlife Great Swamp Field Headquarters 789-7481
789-0281
 
Brown, Patrick Fish & Wildlife Marine Research Vessel Asst. Captain 423-1945  
Browning, Richard Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Browning, Wayne Coastal Resources Galilee Pier 783-5551  
Brunelli, Alyson Waste Management Waste Facility Management Program 222-2797 7134
Buban, Joseph Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Burgoyne, Joshua Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7706
Burns, Alan Waste Management UST Program 222-2797 7029
Burns, Jr., Edward Air Resources Compliance Assurance 222-2808 7013
Cabral, Edward Law Enforcement Lieutenant (Upland) 222-2284  
Cahoon, Kyle Parks & Recreation Fishermans Memorial Park 789-8374  
Caliri, Sandra Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 4931
Callahan, Allison Air Resources Mobil Sources 222-2808 2035
Callan, John Planning & Development Engineering & Capital Development 222-2776 4314
Camara, Joseph Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7640
Campbell, Thomas Emergency Response Emergency Response (ER) 222-1360 7128
Carey, Constance Water Resources Surface Water 222-4700 7239
Carney, Sean Compliance & Inspection Waste 222-1360 7411
Carola, Joseph Air Resources Compliance Assurance 222-4700 7155
Caroppoli, Christine Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4906
Carpenter, Robert Coastal Resources Galilee Pier 783-5551  
Carvalho, Paul Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Cassidy, Gregg Planning and Development Local Grants Assistance 222-4700 4310
Celeberto, Felicia Parks & Recreation Goddard Park 884-2010  
Charpentier, Andrew Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7414
Chatterton, Margarita Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7605
Chiarini, Fred Fish & Wildlife Perryville Hatchery 783-5358  
Chin, Gary Parks & Recreation Ft. Wetherill 423-1771  
Chopy, David Compliance & Inspection Chief 222-1360 7400
Coates, Marisa Agriculture Vet Paramedic 222-2781 4515
Coit, Janet Director   222-4700 2409
Cole, Anna Maria Compliance & Inspection Administration 222-1360 7431
Collins, Carol Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4912
Colt, Ames Director's Office Chair- RI Bays, Rivers, & Watersheds Coordination Team 222-2771 7273
Comello, Alan A. Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Cook, Howard Agriculture Pesticides 222-1360 4504
Corsi, Cheryl Customer & Tech. Assist. Administration 222-4700 7526
Costa, Dan Coastal Resources Galliee Pier 782-4587  
Costa, Maria Customer & Tech. Assist. Public Information 222-4700 7533
Cote, Michael Waste Management Leaking Underground Storage Tanks (LUST) 222-2797 7118
Cottle, Carl S. Narragansett Bay Research Reserve LPark Caretaker Supervisor 683-4236  
Cousineau, Melanie Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Crawford, Jeffrey Waste Management State Site Clean-up 222-2797 7102
Crawley, John Air Resources Toxics & Attainment 222-2808 7044
Criscione, Steven Law Enforcement Lieutenant 222-2284  
Crump, Pamela Waste Management Superfund NPL Program 222-2797 7020
Cunningham, Joseph Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7137
Daignault, Rose-Anne Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4904
Dake, Elizabeth Water Resources Non-Point Source 222-4700 7230
Deacutis, Christopher Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1939
Deberardino, Donald Parks & Recreation   222-4700  
DeBritto, Lynne Emergency Response Administration 222-1360 7506
Deciantis, Melissa Director's Office Clerk Secretary 222-4700 2412
DeCosta, Leanne Customer & Tech. Assist. Regulatory Coordination & Public Information 222-4700 7218
DeGoosh, Katie Water Resources Monitoring 222-4700 7211
DelSesto, Jr, David Air Resources Permits 222-2808 7048
Dennen, Mark Waste Management Waste Facility Management 222-2797 7112
DeRiso, Andrew Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7704
Desautel, Marisa Legal Services   222-6607 2408
DeStefano, Matthew Waste Management Superfund NPL Program 222-2797 7141
Dias, Joseph Planning & Development Chief 222-2776 4301
DiPietro, Michael Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
DiSaia, Robert Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7228
Doherty, Thomas Forest Environment George Washington Management Area 568-2013  
Drouin, T. Cecile Forest Environment Providence 222-2445 2055
Dudley, Christine, Deputy Chief Fish & Wildlife Freshwater & Anadromous Fisheries 789-7481
789-0281
 
Duhamel, Peter Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1927  
Duguid, Christopher Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Eastman, Jill Emergency Response Emergency Response 222-4700 7150
Eddy, Walter Fish & Wildlife Carolina Trout Hatchery 364-9720  
Edwards, III, Phillip Fish & Wildlife Freshwater Fisheries 789-7481
789-0281
 
Edwards, Vernon Compliance and Inspection Air 222-4700 7410
Ellis, Harold Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7401
Enander, Richard Customer & Tech. Assist. Pollution Prevention Supervisor 222-4700 4411
Epstein, Thomas Customer & Tech. Assist. Public Information/Website 222-4700 7501
Erkan, Dennis Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1932  
Esposito, Anthony Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Ethier, Frances Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Faltus, John Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6200  
Fecteau, Thomas Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Fernstrom, Kenneth Fish & Wildlife Perryville Hatchery 783-5358  
Ferreira, Kyle Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7709
Ferris, Edward IMU Information Management 222-4700 4919
Ferry, John, Jr. Parks & Recreation Fishermens Memorial State Park 789-8374  
Fiore, John Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Fiore, Joyce Air Resources Mobil Sources 222-2808 7018
Floor, Francis Law Enforcement Deputy Chief 222-2284  
Fleury, Tim Waste Management Site Remediation 222-4700 7147
Forcier, Jean Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Forcier, Susan Legal Services Legal Counsel 222-4700 2305
Frederickson, Joseph Coastal Resources Galliee Pier 782-4587  
Freeman, Nancy Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7408
Freij, Mohamed Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7707
Friedman, Gina Air Resources Toxics & Attainment 222-2808 7016
Fritsche, Robert Compliance & Inspection Water 222-1360 7156
Gagnon, Ronald Customer & Tech. Assist. Chief 222-4700 7500
Gallagher, Brian Parks & Recreation Ft. Wetherill 423-1771  
Galli, Pam Information Management Unit Permit Streamlining Project 222-4700 7204
Garrick, Sharon Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 2104
Gasbarro, Elice Water Resources Administration 222-4700 7214
Gates, Alan Water Resources Data Management 222-4700 7248
Gerundio, Leslie Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7524
Gettman, Alan Agriculture Mosquito Abatement Coordination, URI East Farm 789-6280  
Gianfrancesco, Cynthia Waste Management Site Remediation 222-2797 7126
Gibson, Mark Fish & Wildlife Deputy Chief 423-1935  
Gillen, Kevin Waste Management Underground Storeage Tanks 222-2797 7116
Gillis, Seth Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Gingerella, John Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Giuliano, Leonard Emergency Response State Meteorologist/Atmospheric Scientist 222-1360 7041
Glidden, William Forest Environment George Washington Management Area 568-2248
568-2013
 
Godin, Irene Human Resources Personnel/EEO/Training 222-2774 4607
Gold, Ruth Air Resources Permits 222-2808 7110
Goncalo, Michelle Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4903
Gonsalves, Dena Air Resources Mobil Sources 222-2808 7017
Good, Alicia Water Resources Assistant Director of Water Resources 222-4700 7214
Goodwin, William Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Gottlieb, Richard Waste Management NPL/DOD 222-2797 7138
Gousie, Sarah Legal Services   222-4700 2309
Grandchamp, Laurie Waste Management Waste Facilities 222-2797 7143
Gray, Terrence Environmental Protection Assistant Director for Air, Waste & Compliance 222-6677 2412
Green, Matt Agriculture Organic Certification-Nursery Inspection 222-2781 4516
Guglielmino, Paul Compliance & Inspection Water/Dam Safety 222-1360 7122
Haberek, Joseph Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7715
Hall, Steven Law Enforcement Chief 222-2284  
Hall, Wellington Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4908
Hannus,Lucinda Water Resources Shellfishing 222-4700 7241
Harris, Kien IMU Information Management 222-4700 7022
Harvey, Angela Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7144
Hassett, John Compliance & Inspection Waste 222-1360 7035
Hebert, Paul Natural Resources Fishermans Memorial Park 789-8374  
Hellested, Leo Waste Management Chief 222-2797 7502
Henninger, Rob Natural Resources Maintenance and Operations 667-6201  
Hill, Adam Law Enforcement Environmental Police 222-2284  
Hogan, Pat Compliance and Inspection Water Pollution 222-4700 7119
Holley, Dawne Agriculture Administration 222-2781 4507
Horbert, Charles Water Resources Wetlands Supervisor 222-4700 7402
Hurley, Michael Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Iarossi, Thomas Water Resources Shellfishing 222-4700 7263
Jablonski, Gary Waste Management Site Remediation 222-2797 7148
Jackman, Charles Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Jobin, Raymond Fish & Wildlife Development 789-7481
789-0281
 
John, Christopher Compliance & Inspection Waste/Air Compliance 222-1360 7023
Johnson, Sandra Waste Management Administration 222-2797 7123
Jordan, Paul Planning and Development G I S 222-2776 4315
Kaczor, Sofia Waste Management Leaking Underground Storage Tanks (LUST) Management 222-2797 7121
Kaplan, Samuel Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7046
Kasyan, Joseph Air Resources Toxics & Attainment 222-2808 7729
Kay, Mary E. Legal Services Executive Counsel 222-6607 2304
Keller, Lynne Management Services Financial Mgt/Accounting 222-6825 4901
Kelley, Joan Human Resources Payroll 222-2774 4611
Kelly, Jane Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7420
Kerins, David Administrative Adjudication Chief, Hearing Officer 574-8605  
Kiczek, John Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7711
Kiernan, Susan Water Resources Deputy Chief, Surface Water Protection 222-4700 7600
King, Patrick Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Knauss, Deborah Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7612
Knowlton, Wendy Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Kowal, Daniel Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7416
Kulpa, Paul Waste Management NPL/DOD 222-2797 7111
Lacki, Charles Fish & Wildlife Carolina Trout Hatchery 364-9720  
LaFaille, Brian Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7731
Lake, John Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1942  
Lapierre, Kim Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6201  
Larson, Raymond Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7422
Lauture, Marie Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6200  
Lawson, James Agriculture Plant Industry 222-2781 4519
Lawton, Daniel Compliance & Inspection Solid Waste Compliance 222-4700 7262
Lee, James Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Lee, Lisa Planning & Development Engineering & Capital Development 222-2776 4312
LeFebvre, Richard Compliance & Inspection RCRA 222-1360 7527
Lemus, Wilfredo Air Resources Toxics & Attainment 222-2808 7025
Lengyel, Nicole Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1940  
Leo, John Emergency Response Emergency Response (ER) 222-1360 7127
Lewis, Tracee Waste Management Administration 222-2797 7159
Li, Yan Waste Management Hazardous Waste Management 222-2797 7529
Libby, Alan Fish & Wildlife Freshwater Fisheries 789-7481
789-0281
 
Liberti, III, Angelo Water Resources Chief, Surface Water Protection 222-4700 7225
Lima, Donna Law Enforcement Administration 222-2284 7015
LoBianco, Joseph Legal Services   222-4700 2302
Longo, Christine Water Resources Administration 222-4700 7601
Lopes-Duguay, Elizabeth Agriculture Cooperative Agricultural Pest Survey (CAPS) 222-2781 4510
Loughran, Adam Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Lovesky, Benjamin Compliance & Inspection Air Compliance 222-4700 7268
Lundy, Sharlene Fish & Wildlife Administrative Support 789-7481
789-0281
 
Lynch, Stephen Fish & Wildlife Round Top Field Headquarters 568-8200  
MacAndrew, Carol Water Resources Administration 222-4700 7220
Macari, Ralph Compliance & Inspection Air 222-1360 7525
Maccarone, Louis Waste Management Superfund 222-2797 7142
MacCoy, John Fish & Wildlife Development 789-7481  
Macera, Raymond Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 2103
Maguire, Rayna Policy & Administration Assistant to the Director/Operations 222-6677 2409
Maguire, Terrence Assistant Director Financial & Contract Management 222-6825 4902
Mahoney, Michael Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Manning, John Water Resources SRF/Bond Funds 222-4700 7254
Marshall, Scott, DVM Agriculture State Public Health Veternarian 222-2781 4503
Martella, II, Joseph Waste Management Site Remediation 222-2797 7109
Martin, James Parks & Recreation World War II Memorial Park 766-7321  
Masse, Richard Parks & Recreation Fort Adams State Park 847-2400  
Masson, Veronica J. Fish and Wildlife Federal Aid Coordination 789-0281  
Mastrati, Gail Director's Office Assistant to the Director/Public Information 222-2771 2402
McCaughey, Michele OCTA Pollution Prevention 222-4700 7269
McFarland, Annie Water Resources Data Management 222-4700 7221
McGinn, James Planning & Development Engineering & Capital Development 222-2776 4313
McGovern, Edward Forest Environment Arcadia Management Headquarters 539-1052
539-2356
 
McGovern, Mary T Fish & Wildlife Fiscal Management Officer 782-3700  
McGrath, Margaret Management Services Marine Licenses 222-6825 2102
McGreavy, Lisa Water Resources Groundwater & Wetlands Protection 22-4700 7611
McIlmail, Jack Law Enforcement Captain, Criminal Investigation 222-1981  
McIntyre, Jenna OCTA Permit Streamlining 222-4700 7049
McKenzie, Kasandra Air Resources Permitting 222-2808 7177
McLachlan, Andrew A. Parks & Recreation Goddard Park 884-2010  
McNamee, Jason Fish and Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1943  
McNeal, Wayne Waste Management UST 222-4700 7522
McPherson, Kate Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7732
McVay, Douglas Air Resources Chief 222-2808 7011
Mello, Aaron Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7405
Mello, Richard Fish & Wildlife Marine Research Vessel Captain 423-1936  
Mercer, Jeff Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1937  
Meunier, Raymond Emergency Response Emergency Response 222-1360 7154
Migliore, Beverly Tech. and Customer Assistance Special Projects 222-4700 7503
Migliore, Joseph Water Resources Shellfishing 222-4700 7258
Millar, Scott Sustainable Watersheds Chief 222-4700 4419
Miller, Glenn Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-4201  
Mitchell, William Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road,Headquarters 667-6200  
Monfette, Roger Parks & Recreation Fishmans Memorial State Park 789-8374  
Mooney, Robin Agriculture Pesticides 222-2781 4513
Moore, Brian Water Resources OWTS Supervisor 222-4700 7713
Moore, Ryan Tech. and Customer Assistance Information Aide 222-4700 7265
Morin, Barbara Air Resources Toxics & Attainment 222-2808 7012
Morin, Ellen Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 2106
Morrissey, Michael Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Motta, John Parks & Recreation Colt State Park 253-7482  
Mouradjian, Larry Natural Resources Associate Director 222-4700 2414
Mulcahey, Martha Compliance & Inspection Air 222-1360 7032
Murphy, M. Carolyn Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7208
Murphy, Victoria Fish & Wildlife Administration 568-2013  
Murray, Kyle Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Nero, Robert Compliance & Inspection Waste 222-1360 7516
Newman, Carlene Air Resources Permits 222-2808 7415
Nimiroski, Mark Water Resources Monitoring 222-4700 7545
Noons, Nick Waste Management Site Remediation/NPL/DOD 222-2797 7517
O'Connor, James Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Ogren, Jennifer Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Olszewski, Scott Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1934  
Opoku, John Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4950
O'Rourke, Peter Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7714
Osenkowski, Jason E., Deputy Chief Fish and Wildlife Wildlife 789-7481  
Owens, Kelly Waste Management Site Remediation 222-2797 7108
Paiva, Anthony Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Paliotta, Carmino Natural Resources Tower Hill Road 667-6201  
Palumbo, Jr., David Fish & Wildlife Great Swamp 789-0281  
Panciera, Ernie Water Resources NPS 222-4700 7603
Paquette, Robert, Chief Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6200  
Paquette, Sheila Law Enforcement Detective, Criminal Investigation 222-1987  
Patenaude, William Water Resources Operations & Maintenance 222-4700 7264
Payette, Christine Management Services   222-6825 4915
Payton, Bruce, Deputy Chief Forest Environment Providence 222-2445 2056
Peltier, Karen Air Resources Compliance Assurance 222-2808 7136
Pena, Traci Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 2410
Pendlebury, James E. Fish and Wildlife Development 789-7481  
Perry, Dennis Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6200  
Personeus, Neal Water Resources Water Quality Certification 222-4700 7610
Peterman, Elisabeth Agriculture Farm Ecology 222-2781 7261
Peters, Theodore Waste Management Underground Storeage Tanks 222-4700 7705
Petersen, Karen Agriculture Administration 222-4700 4511
Picard, Gordon Parks & Recreation Goddard State Park 884-2010  
Pinto, Alexandre Water Resources Operations & Maintenance 222-4700 7227
Pinto, Stacey Compliance & Inspection Water Compliance 222-1360 7409
Pisani, Nicholas Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7423
Pittman, Alan Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7716
Poccia, Joseph Law Enforcement Lieutenant (Marine) 222-2284  
Pollock, Nicole Director's Office Legislative Liaison 222-2771 2038
Powers, Gary Legal Services Fish & Wildlife 782-4765  
Primiano, Lisa Planning & Development Land Acquisition & Real Estate 222-2776 4307
Pucella, Daniel Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Puckett, Jr, Harold Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 2105
Puglia, Matt Water Resources Operations and Maintenance 222-4700 7131
Raithel, Christopher Fish & Wildlife Wildlife 789-7481
789-0281
 
Rathbun, Greg Parks & Recreation Goddard Park 884-2010  
Ribas, Scott Water Resources TMDL 222-4700 4413
Ribb, Richard Narragansett Bay Estuary Program   222-4700 4306
Ricard, Paul Forest Environment George Washington Management Area 568-2248
568-2013
 
Richardson, Alisa Water Resources Water Quality Certification 222-4700 7232
Roccabello, Lisa Human Resources Personnel/EEO/Training 222-2774 4605
Roccabello, Louis Parks & Recreation Colt State Park 253-7482  
Rogers, Kenneth Parks & Recreation Goddard State Park 884-2010  
Rosa, Orland Parks & Recreation Goddard Park 884-2010  
Rosa, Tom Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1923  
Roy, Craig Water Resources Underground Injection Control (UIC) 222-4700 7604
Ruggieri, John IMU Information Management 222-4700 4918
Santos, Jes Forest Environment Arcadia Management Headquarters 539-1052
539-2356
 
Satchwill, Richard Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1930  
Saunders, Mark Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Saunders, Michael Parks & Recreation Colt State Park 253-7482  
Sawyers, Jane Water Resources Monitoring/Nutrient Criteria 222-4700 2032
Scandariato, Steven Agriculture Pesticides 222-4700 4505
Schipritt, Ashley Fish & Wildlife Fiscal Management Officer 782-3720  
Schipritt, Michael Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Schmidt, Robert Waste Management Waste Facility Management Program 222-2797 7260
Schneider, Eric Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1933  
Scorpio, Jo-Anne Law Enforcement Administration, Criminal Investigation 222-2985  
Scott, Elizabeth Water Resources Deputy Chief, Surface Water Protection 222-4700 7300
Shafer, Christopher Waste Management Solid Waste Facility Management 222-2797 7511
Sheehan, Michelle Planning & Development   222-2776 4436
Silva, Gary Parks & Recreation Colt State Park 253-7482  
Silvia, Thomas Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Simeone, Gina Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6200  
Simpson, Terry Water Resources Water Quality Certification/Underground Injection Control (UIC) 222-4700 7602
Slattery, Karen Air Resources Toxics & Attainment 222-2808 7030
Smith, Kevin Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1941  
Smith, Shawna Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7427
Snow, Kevin Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Sorensen, Karen Water Resources Administration 222-4700 7050
Spadoni, Angela Tech. and Customer Assistance File Review Coordinator 222-4700 7307
Spardello, Anthony Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Sparks, Catherine Forest Environment Assistant Director for Natural Resources 222-4700 2301
Speaker, Jon Water Resources Shellfishing 222-4700 7259
Spinella, David Administrative Adjudication Hearing Officer 574-8604  
St. Amand, Stephen Air Resources Permits 222-2808 7415
St.Pierre, Paul Parks & Recreation George Washington Management Area 568-6700
568-2085
 
Stach, Michael Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Stankelis, Robert Sustainable Watersheds Prudence Island Reserve Manager 222-4700 4417
Stevenson, Frank Air Resources Mobile Sources 222-2808 7021
Stewart, Bonnie Administrative Adjudication Administration 574-8601  
Stone, Elizabeth S. Director's Office   222-2771 2422
Stout, Jennifer Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7726
Sullivan, Brian Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7720
Sullivan, Kimberly Fish & Wildlife Freshwater Fisheries 539-0037  
Susi, Peter Agriculture Marketing & Promotion 222-2781 4517
Swift, Claire Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7418
Swift, Gregory Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7708
Talbot-Rabuano, Mary Fish & Wildlife Development 783-8295  
Tammi, Karen Fish & Wildlife NMFS - Oil Spill Shellfish Restoration 783-2304  
Taylor, Joan Waste Management Waste 222-4700 7514
Tefft, Brian Fish & Wildlife Wildlife 789-7481  
Theroux, Matthew Management Services Research Technician 222-6825 4935
Thompson, Bruce Parks & Recreation Fort Adams State Park 847-2400  
Thompson, Jillian Waste Management UST 222-4700 7031
Thompson, Thomas Fish & Wildlife Development 789-7481
789-0281
 
Thurston, Janice Human Resources Seasonal Opportunities 222-4700 4602
Timpson, Dennis Forest Environment Arcadia Management Headquarters 539-1052
539-2356
 
Travers, Heidi Water Resources Water Quality Assessments 222-4700 7613
Tyrrell, Stephen Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7406
Tyrrell, Tracey Compliance & Inspection Waste/Air Compliance 222-1360 7407
Umbriano, Michael Water Resources OWTS 222-4700 7721
Unsworth, Karen Fish & Wildlife Hunter Education 539-0013 4828
Valliere, April Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 783-2304  
Viator, Skip Water Resources TMDL Program 222-4700 7608
Vogel III, Frank Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7522
Walker, William Forest Environment Arcadia Management Headquarters 539-1052
539-2356
 
Walsh, Terry Water Resources Water Quality Certification 222-4700 7243
Walusiak, Christopher OCTA Permit Streamlining 222-4700 7135
Warren, Tasha Water Resources Administration 222-4700 7710
Washington, Linda Water Resources Administration 222-4700 7718
Washington, Sherry Compliance & Inspection Administration 222-1360 7425
Wencek, Martin Water Resources Wetlands Supervisor 222-4700 7403
West, Jennifer Narrgansett Bay Esturay Program   222-4700 7413
Whitaker, Donald Air Resources Compliance Assurance 222-2808 7045
Whitney, Aleida Air Resources Permits 222-2808 7028
White, Daniel Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Williams, Allen Fish & Wildlife Lafayette Hatchery 294-4662  
Wilusz, James OCTA Permit Streamlining 222-4700 7421
Windsor, Michael A. Fish & Wildlife Great Swamp 789-7481  
Wood, Peter Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Yekhtikian, Gregory Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7521
Younkin, Richard Air Resources Compliance Assurance 222-2808 7033
Zalewsky, Brian Water Resources Water Quality Assessments 222-4700 7145
Zeman, Arthur Water Resources Design 222-4700 7251
Zolkos, Paul Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquaraters 781-1571  
Zwarg, Jonathan Water Resources Groundwater Quality 222-4700 7205

For General Information 222-6800 • After Hours Emergencies 222-2284 • Disclaimer
rev. 7/25/14