Name Division Program Phone Ext.
Ahern, Bruce Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7703
Ahern, Ryan Parks &Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892
Ahlijanian, David DoIT MIS 222-4700 4110
Aiello, Debra Forest Environment Implementation Aide 222-4700 2055
Alardi, Diane Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4907
Alfonso, Steven Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Ali, Walid Waste Management Solid Waste Facility Management 222-2797 7512
Allen, Christopher Fish & Wildlife Carolina Hatchery 364-9720  
Allen, Julie Management Services Fiscal Clerk 222-6647  
Alpaio, Brenda Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-4700 4905
Alves, Sam DoIT MIS 222-4700 2432
Ameral, Natalie Marine Fisheries Fisheries Specialist 423-1923  
Andrews, Nathan Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 789-8420  
Andrade, Gilbert Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Angell, Thomas Marine Fisheries Principal Biologist 423-1931  
Angell, Warren DoIT MIS 222-4700 2424
Angelone, Peter Fish & Wildlife Lafayette Hatchery 294-4662  
Angelone, Thomas Water Resources Underground Injection Control (UIC) 222-3961 7607
Antonio, Joseph Customer and Technical Assistance Permitting Assistance 222-2797 4410
Aponte, Barbara DoIT MIS 222-4700 4110
Ares, Nichole Marine Fisheries Principal Biologist 423-1926  
Arnold, Ben Forest Environment Principal Forest Ranger, Fire Program Coordinator 568-22248
568-2013
 13
Arnold, Jeffery Forest Environment District Resource Manager 539-1052
539-2356
 
Arruda, Nathan Waste Management Environmental Scientist 222-2797  7511
Austin, Darren Air Resources Senior Air Quality Specialist, Toxics and Attainment (Monitoring) 222-4700 7430
Ayars, Kenneth Agriculture Chief 222-2781 4500
Babikoff, Travis Water Resources Sanitary Engineer RIPDES/MS4 Program 222-4700  7243
Bailey, Kirsten Waste Management Sanitary Engineer 222-2797  7020
Ball, James Emergency Response Emergency Response Coordinator 222-1360 7129
Ballou, Robert Director's Office Assistant to the Director 222-4700 4420
Battersby, Ann OCTA Permit Streamlining 222-2797 7284
Barret, Patrick Marine Fisheries Fisheries Specialist 423-1947
Beck, Eric Water Resources Chief, Groundwater & Wetland Protection 222-4700 7700
Belinsky, Peter B. Agriculture Public Health Veterinarian 222-2781 4508
Bergemann, Scott Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Bernardo, Valerie Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Beuth, Joshua Fish and Wildlife Wildlife Biologist 789-0281  
Birchell, John Water Resources State Revolving Fund 222-4700 7266
Bisson, Teresa Bureau of Natural Resources Chief Program Development 222-4700 4402
Bitzko, John Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Blanchard, Kurt Law Enforcement Deputy Chief 222-2284  
Blauvelt, Ashley Waste Management   222-2797 7026
Bonin, Monique Management Services Financial Mgt/Accounting 222-6825 4904
Borkman, David Water Resources Shellfishing 222-4700 7412
Boudreau, Tee Jay Forest Environment Deputy Chief 222-4700 2059
Brockmann, Michaela Office of Customer & Technical Assistance 222-4700 7104
Brooks, Jennifer Fish & Wildlife Great Swamp Field Headquarters 789-0281  
Brouillard, Lisa Forest Environment Fiscal Management Officer 222-2445  2054
Brown IV, Charles Fish & Wildlife Great Swamp Field Headquarters 789-0281
789-0281
 
Brown, Patrick Marine Fisheries Research Vessel Captain 423-1945  
Browning, Richard Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Browning, Wayne Coastal Resources Galilee Pier 783-5551  
Brunelli, Alyson Waste Management Waste Facility Management Program 222-2797 7134
Brusseau, Adam Assistant Director of Finance & Contact Management Management Services 222-4700 4902
Buban, Joseph Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Buchanan, Scott Fish & Wildlife Wildlife Biologist 789-0281  
Bucko, Michael Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 783-2304  
Burns, Alan Waste Management UST Program 222-2797 7029
Cahoon, Emily Management Services Administrator Financial Management 401-222-6825  4901
Cahoon, Kyle Parks & Recreation Fort Adams State Park 847-2400  
Callahan, Allison Air Resources Supervising Air Quality Specialist, Mobile Sources (EVs & Diesel) 222-2808 2035
Callan, John Planning & Development Engineering Technician 222-2776 4314
Camara, Joseph Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7640
Campbell, Thomas Emergency Response Emergency Response (ER) 222-1360 7128
Carney, Sean Compliance & Inspection Waste 222-1360 7411
Carola, Joseph Air Resources Senior Air Quality Specialist, Compliance Assurance 222-4700 7155
Caroppoli, Christine Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4906
Carvalho, Paul Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Cassidy, Gregg Planning and Development Senior Environmental Scientist 222-2776 4310
Celeberto, Felicia Parks & Recreation Goddard Park 884-2010  
Charbonneau, Crystal Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7221
Charpentier, Andrew Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7414
Chatterton, Margarita Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7605
Chin, Gary Parks & Recreation Ft. Wetherill 423-1771  
Chopy, David Compliance & Inspection Chief 222-1360 7400
Christian, Diana Air Resources 222-4700  4608
Coates, Marisa Agriculture Vet Paramedic 222-2781 4515
Coelho, Mallory Parks & Recreation Historic Preservation Specialist 847-6740  
Coit, Janet Director   222-4700 2409
Cole, Anna Compliance & Inspection Administration 222-1360 7431
Comello, Alan A. Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Cook, Howard Agriculture Pesticides 222-1360 4504
Costa, Dan Coastal Resources State Port Manager 782-4587  
Costa, Maria Customer & Tech. Assist. Public Information 222-4700 7533
Cote, Michael Waste Management Leaking Underground Storage Tanks (LUST) 222-2797 7118
Cottle, Carl S. Narragansett Bay Research Reserve Park Caretaker Supervisor 683-4236  
Cousineau, Melanie Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Crabill, Kimberly Water Resources Administration 222-4700  7214
Crawford, Jeffrey Waste Management State Site Clean-up 222-2797 7102
Criscione, Steven Law Enforcement Lieutenant 222-2284  
Cunningham, Joseph Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7137
Dake, Elizabeth Water Resources Non-Point Source 222-4700 7230
Dalton, Mary Administrative Adjudication Legal Assistant 222-2774 4600
DaSilva, Filomena Office Manager Office of Waste Mangement 222-2797  7126
Deberardino, Donald Parks & Recreation   222-4700  
DeBritto, Lynne Emergency Response Administration 222-1360 7506
DeGoosh, Katie Water Resources Monitoring 222-4700 7211
DeCost, David Planning & Development Senior Civil Engineer 222-4700 4312
DelSesto, Jr, David Air Resources Principal Air Quality Specialist, Permitting (Title V & Emission Caps) 222-2808 7048
Denisevich, Christine Marine Fisheries Fisheries Specialist 423-1354
Dennen, Mark Waste Management Waste Facility Management 222-2797 7112
Defresne, Samuel Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
DeRiso, Andrew Water Resources OWTS 222-3961 7704
DeStefano, Matthew Waste Management Deputy Chief 222-2797 7141
DiPietro, Michael Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
DiPrete, Megan Planning & Development Chief 222-2776 4307
DiSaia, Robert Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7228
DiSandro, Andrew Parks & Recreation Senior Maintenance Technician 667-6200  
DiSandro, Domenic Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Dudley, Christine Fish & Wildlife Deputy Chief, Freshwater & Anadromous Fisheries 789-0281  
Duffany, Holly Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Dufrense, Samuel Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Duggan, John Management Services Boating Office 222-6647  2104
Duguid, Christopher Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Duhamel, Peter Marine Fisheries Principal Planner 423-1927  
Dumsar, David Emergency Response 222-4700  2031
Eastman, Jill Emergency Response Emergency Response 222-4700 7150
Eddy, Walter Fish & Wildlife Carolina Trout Hatchery 364-9720  
Edwards, III, Phillip Fish & Wildlife Freshwater Fisheries 789-0281
789-0281
 
Enander, Richard Customer & Tech. Assist. Pollution Prevention Supervisor 222-4700 4411
Erkan, Dennis Marine Fisheries Principal Biologist 423-1932  
Esposito, Anthony Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Ethier, Frances Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Fraser, Ananda Food Saftey Modernization Act, Program Servicing Officer Agriculture 222-4700 2411
Ferland, Robert Parks & Recreation Pawtuxet Warehouse 667-6217
Fernstrom, Kenneth Fish & Wildlife Perryville Hatchery 783-5358  
Ferreira, Dylan Fish & Wildlife Senior Wildlife Biologist 222-0281
Ferreira, Kyle Water Resources OWTS 222-3961 7709
Ferris, Edward DoIT MIS 222-4700 4919
FitzGerald, Sean Fish & Wildlife Research Vessel First Mate 423-1934
Floor, Frank Parks & Recreation Acting Chief 667-6200  
Forbes, Emma Waste Management Environmental Scientist 222-2797 7163
Forcier, Susan Legal Services Deputy Legal Counsel 222-6607 2305
Freeman, Nancy Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7408
Freij, Mohamed Water Resources OWTS 222-3961 7707
Freitas, Amanda Fish and Wildlife Wildlife Action Plan Community Liaison 222-4700 2017
Friedman, Gina Air Resources Principal Air Quality Specialist Air Toxics 222-2808 7016
Fritsche, Robert Compliance & Inspection Water 222-1360 7156
Gagnon, Ronald Customer & Tech. Assist. Chief 222-4700 7500
Gallagher, Brian Parks & Recreation Ft. Wetherill 423-1771  
Galli, Pam DoIT MIS 222-4700 7204
Garrick, Sharon Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 4931
Gerber Williams, Anna Water Resources Shellfishing 222-4700 7259
Gerundio, Leslie Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7524
Gettman, Alan Agriculture Mosquito Abatement Coordination, URI East Farm 789-6280  
Gillen, Kevin Waste Management Underground Storeage Tanks 222-2797 7116
Giuliano, Leonard Emergency Response State Meteorologist/Atmospheric Scientist 222-1360 7041
Godin, Irene Human Resources Personnel/EEO/Training 222-2774 4607
Gold, Ruth Air Resources Supervising Air Quality Specialist, Permitting 222-2808 7110
Goncalo, Michelle Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4903
Gonsalves, Dena Air Resources Senior Air Quality Specialist, Mobile Sources (RGGI & GHG Inventory) 222-2808 7017
Good, Alicia Water Resources Assistant Director of Water Resources 222-4700 7200
Gottlieb, Richard Waste Management NPL/DOD 222-2797 7138
Gousie, Sarah Legal Services Assistant Administrative Officer  222-6607 2309
Grandchamp, Laurie Air Resources Chief 222-2808 7143
Grande, Mary Fish & Wildlife Outreach Coordinator, Wildlife 789-0281
Gray, Terrence Environmental Protection Assistant Director for Air, Waste & Compliance 222-6677 2412
Graves, Fern Forest Environment Forester, Stewardship Program Coordinator 539-1052 ext. 2
539-2356
Green, Matt Agriculture Organic Certification-Nursery Inspection 222-2781 4516
Guglielmino, Paul Compliance & Inspection Water/Dam Safety 222-1360 7122
Guise, Harold Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Haberek, Joseph Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7715
Hall, Jacqueline Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Hall, Wellington Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4908
Hannus,Lucinda Water Resources Shellfishing 222-4700 7241
Harris, Kien DoIT MIS 222-4700 7022
Hassett, John Compliance & Inspection Waste 222-1360 7035
Healey, Michael Chief Public Affairs Officer Director's Office 222-4700 7273
Hebert, Paul Natural Resources Fishermans Memorial Park 789-8374  
Hellested, Leo Waste Management Chief 222-2797 7502
Henninger, Rob Natural Resources Maintenance and Operations 667-6201  
Hill, Adam Law Enforcement Environmental Police 222-2284  
Hoefsmit, Christina Legal Services Senior Legal Counsel 222-6607 2023 
Holley, Dawne Agriculture Administration 222-2781 4507
Hook, Andrew Waste Management Sanitary Engineer 222-4700 7144
Horbert, Charles Water Resources Wetlands Supervisor 222-4700 7402
Howell, Jason Coastal Resources Superintendent of State Piers 782-4492  
Hoxsie, Dean Bureau of Natural Resources Acting Associate Director 222-4700  2414
Hurley, Michael Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Jablonski, Gary Waste Management Site Remediation 222-2797 7148
Jackman, Charles Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
John, Andrew Compliance & Inspection Environmental Scientist 222-1360 4921
John, Christopher Air Resources Deputy Chief 222-1360 7023
Jordan, Paul Planning and Development Acting Deputy Chief/Supervising GIS Specialist 222-2776 4315
Justham, Kimberley Office of Compliance & Inspection 222-1360 7706
Kaczor, Sofia Waste Management Leaking Underground Storage Tanks (LUST) Management 222-2797 7121
Kaplan, Samuel Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7046
Kay, Mary E. Legal Services Executive Counsel 222-6607 2304
Kelley, Joan Human Resources Payroll 574-9326
Kelly, Jane Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7420
Kerins, David Administrative Adjudication Chief, Hearing Officer 222-4700  4944
Kiernan, Susan Water Resources Deputy Chief, Surface Water Protection 222-4700 7600
Knauss, Deborah Water Resources OWTS 222-3961 7612
Knight, Olney Forest Environment Forester, Fire Program 539-1052
539-2356
 
Knowlton, Michael Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892
Knowlton, Wendy Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Koo, Emily Planning & Development Public Access Coordinator 222-4700 7277
Kowal, Daniel Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7416
Kulpa, Paul Waste Management NPL/DOD 222-2797 7111
Kwolek, Cynthia Agriculture State Survey Coordinator, CAPS Coordinator 222-2781, 4510
989-1770
 
Lacki, Charles Fish & Wildlife Carolina Trout Hatchery 364-9720  
LaFaille, Brian Water Resources Septic/OWTS Program 222-3961 7731
Lake, John Marine Fisheries Supervising Principal Biologist 423-1942  
Lautman, Jacob Planning & Development Senior Civil Engineer 222-2776 7321
Lauture, Marie Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6200  
Lawson, James Agriculture Plant Industry 222-2781 4519
Lawton, Daniel Compliance & Inspection Solid Waste Compliance 222-4700 7262
Lee, James Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
LeFebvre, Richard Compliance & Inspection RCRA 222-1360 7527
Lemus, Wilfredo Air Resources Senior Air Quality Specialist, Permitting (Modeling) 222-2808 7025
Lengyel, Nicole Marine Fisheries Principal Biologist 423-1940  
Leo, John Emergency Response Emergency Response (ER) 222-1360 7127
Letoile, Christopher Records & Communication Law Enforcement 222-2284
Lewis, Tracee Law Enforcement Records & Communication 222-2284  
Li, Yan Waste Management Hazardous Waste Management 222-2797 7529
Libby, Alan Fish & Wildlife Freshwater Fisheries 789-0281
789-0281
 
Liberti, III, Angelo Water Resources Chief, Surface Water Protection 222-4700 7225
Livermore, Julia Marine Fisheries Supervising Biologist 789-0281  
LoBianco, Joseph Legal Services Senior Legal Counsel  222-6607 2302
Loughran, Adam Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Lowry, Shawn Sanitary Engineer Waste Management 222-2797 7142
Lynch, Emily Director's Office Internet Communications 222-4700 2417
MacAndrew, Carol Water Resources Administration 222-4700 7220
Macari, Ralph Compliance & Inspection Air 222-1360 7525
Maccarone, Louis Program Development 222-4700 2418
Macera, Raymond Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 2103
Maguire, Rayna Policy & Administration Assistant to the Director/Operations 222-6677 2409
Mahoney, Michael Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Mangili, Alexi Air Resources Air Quality Specialist, Toxics and Attainment (Air Pollution Inventory) 222-4700 7019
Manning, John Water Resources State Revolving Fund/Bond Funds 222-4700 7254
Marshall, Scott, DVM Agriculture State Public Health Veternarian 222-2781 4503
Martella, II, Joseph Waste Management Site Remediation 222-2797 7109
Masson, Veronica J. Fish and Wildlife Federal Aid Coordination 423-1938  
Mastrati, Gail Director's Office Assistant to the Director/Public Information 222-2771 2402
Mayberry, Katelyn Septic/OWTS Program, Senior Environmental Scientist Office of Water Resources 222-3961  7720
McCaughey, Michele OCTA Pollution Prevention 222-4700 7269
McGee, Patrick Fish and Wildlife Fisheries Biologist 789-0281  
McGrath, Margaret Management Services Marine Licenses 222-6825 2102
McGreavy, Lisa Planning & Development Recreational Grants 222-4700 7611
McIlmail, Jack Law Enforcement Captain, Detective 222-1981  
McIntyre, Jenna OCTA Permit Streamlining 222-4700 7049
McKenzie, Kasandra Waste Management Permitting 222-2797 7177
McLachlan, Andrew A. Parks & Recreation Goddard Park 884-2010  
McManus, Conor Marine Fisheries Deputy Chief 423-1941  
McManus, Michael Fish & Wildlife 789-02810
McNamee, Jason Marine Fisheries Chief 423-1943  
McNeal, Wayne Waste Management UST 222-4700 7522
Mello, Aaron Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7405
Mello, Leland Fish & Wildlife Supervising Biologist 789-0281  
Mello, Richard Fish & Wildlife Marine Research Vessel Captain 423-1936  
Menke, Catherine Air Resources Air Quality Specialist, Mobile Sources (Diesel Emissions Reduction Act (DERA)/Inspection & Maintenance (I/M) Program) 222-4700  7279
Mercer, Jeff Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Meunier, Raymond Oil & Hazardous Mat. Specialist II Compliance & Inspection 222-1360 7130
Mitchell, William Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road,Headquarters 667-6200  
Monfette, Roger Parks & Recreation Fishmans Memorial State Park 789-8374  
Mooney, Robin Agriculture Pesticides 222-2781 4513
Morgan, Joshua Forestry Forest Technician 539-2356
Morgan, Katie Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7255
Morrissey, Michael Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Munoz, Alta Planning & Development Implementation Aide 222-2776 4316
Murphy, M. Carolyn Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7208
Murray, Kyle Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Murtha, Robert Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Nero, Robert Compliance & Inspection Waste 222-1360 7516
Newman, Ronald Agriculture Marketing and Promotion 222-2781 4518
Noons, Nick Waste Management Site Remediation/NPL/DOD 222-2797 7517
O'Connor, James Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
O'Keefe, Timothy Compliance and Inspection Environmental Scientist 222-1360  7518
Ogren, Jennifer Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Olszewski, Scott Marine Fisheries Deputy Chief 423-1934  
Opoku, John Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-6825 4950
O'Rourke, Peter Water Resources Septic/OWTS Progra, 222-3961 7714
Osenkowski, Jason E. Fish and Wildlife Deputy Chief 789-0281  
Owens, Kelly Waste Management Site Remediation 222-2797 7108
Paiva, Anthony Parks & Recreation Lincoln Woods 723-7892  
Paliotta, Carmino Natural Resources Tower Hill Road 667-6201  
Palmer, Andrew Coastal Resources Pier Supervisor 783-5551  
Palumbo, Jr., David Fish & Wildlife Great Swamp 789-0281  
Panciera, Ernie Water Resources NPS 222-4700 7603
Parenteau, Alicia Director's Office Information Aide 222-4700  2412
Parkins, Andrew Fish & Wildlife 789-0281  
Parkins, Christopher Marine Fisheries Principal Biologist 423-1929  
Paquet, Jennifer Water Resources 222-4700  7263
Paquette, Sheila Law Enforcement Detective 222-1987  
Patenaude, William Water Resources Operations & Maintenance 222-4700 7264
Payette, Christine Management Services   222-6825 4915
Pelletier, Corey Fish & Wildlife Fisheries Biologist 789-0281
Peltier, Karen Compliance & Inspection Principal Environmental Scientist 222-2808 7136
Pena, Jessica Fish & Wildlife Outdoor Education Administrative Support 539-0019  
Pena, Traci Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 2410
Pendlebury, James E. Fish and Wildlife Development 789-0281  
Personeus, Neal Water Resources Water Quality Certification 222-4700 7610
Peterman, Elisabeth Agriculture Farm Ecology 222-2781 7261
Petersen, Karen Agriculture Administration 222-4700 4511
Phillips, Abigail Agriculture Produce Safety Unit, Programming Service Officer 222-2781 4501
Pinto, Alexandre Water Resources Operations & Maintenance 222-4700 7227
Pinto, Stacey Compliance & Inspection Water Compliance 222-1360 7409
Pisani, Nicholas Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7423
Pittman, Alan Water Resources Septic/OWTS Program 222-3961 7716
Poccia, Joseph Law Enforcement Lieutenant (Marine) 222-2284  
Pucella, Daniel Parks & Recreation Burlingame State Park 322-8910  
Puckett, Jr, Harold Management Services Boating Administration 222-6647 2105
Puglia, Matt Water Resources Operations and Maintenance 222-4700 7131
Quest, Tricia Legal Services Senior Legal Counsel 222-6607 2408
Ragab, Abed RIPDES, Sanitary Engineer Office of Water Resources 222-4700 7201
Rathbun, Greg Forestry Senior Forest Ranger 539-1052  3
Redus, Christopher Air Resources Air Quality Specialist, Permitting (Pre-construction) 222-2808 7036
Ribas, Scott Water Resources TMDL 222-4700 4413
Ricard, Paul Forest Environment Principal Biologist, Forest Health Program Coordinator 568-2248 ext. 17
568-2013
 
Riley, Sarah Fish & Wildlife Implementation Aide 789-0281  
Roccabello, Lisa Bureau of Natural Resources   222-4700 2416
Rodrigue, Katherine Marine Fisheries Principal Biologist 423-1944
Rogers, Steven Water Resources Biologist (Shellfish) 222-4700 7282
Rosa, Orland Parks & Recreation Goddard Park 884-2010  
Rosa, Tom Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6200  
Rota, Casey Air Quality Specialist Office of Air Resources 222-2808  7278
Roy, Craig Water Resources Underground Injection Control (UIC) 222-4700 7604
Ryan, Jennifer Water Resources Septic/OWTS Program 222-3961 7253
Saccoccio, Donna Law Enforcement Administration 222-2284 7015
San Antonio, Kimberly Warehouse & Service Center Parks & Recreation 667-6218
Santiago, Stephanie Management Services Fiscal & Support 222-4700 4901
Santos, Jes Forest Environment Assistant Resource District Manager 539-1052
539-2356
 
Sargent, Joshua Office of Customer & Technical Assistance 222-4700  7429
Saunders, Mark Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Sawaia, Anthony Compliance & Inspection 222-1360  7164
Sawyers, Jane Water Resources Water Quality Standards 222-4700 7239
Scandariato, Steven Agriculture Pesticides 222-4700 4505
Schipritt, Ashley Fish & Wildlife Fiscal Management Officer 782-3720  
Schipritt, Michael Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Schmidt, Robert Waste Management Waste Facility Management Program 222-2797 7260
Schneider, Eric Fish & Wildlife Marine Fisheries 423-1933  
Scorpio, Jo-Anne Law Enforcement Administration, Criminal Investigation 222-2985  
Scott, Elizabeth Water Resources Deputy Chief, Surface Water Protection 222-4700 7300
Scott, Genevieve Management Services Fiscal Clerk 401-222-6825 4912
Seltzer, Brianna Air Quality Specialist Office of Air Resources 222-4700  2427
Sheehan, Michelle Planning & Development  Programming Services Officer 222-2776 4436
Silva, Gary Parks & Recreation Colt State Park 253-7482  
Silvia, Thomas Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Simeone, Gina Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquarters 667-6200  
Simpson, Rachel Waste Management Environmental Scientist 222-2797  7105
Slattery, Karen Air Resources Supervising Air Quality Specialist, Toxics and Attainment (Air Emissions Inventory) 222-2808 7030
Smith, Shawna Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7427
Snow, Kevin Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Sorensen, Karen Water Resources Septic/OWTS Program Administration 222-3961 7050
Spadoni, Angela Tech. and Customer Assistance File Review Coordinator 222-4700 7307
Sparks, Catherine Natural Resources Assistant Director for Natural Resources 222-4700 2301
Spinella, David Administrative Adjudication Hearing Officer 574-8604  
St. Amand, Paige Air Resources Office Manager 222-2808 7014
St. Amand, Stephen Air Resources Senior Air Quality Specialist, Permitting (Pre-construction) 222-2808 7415
St. Pierre, Paul Parks & Recreation George Washington Management Area 568-6700
568-2085
 
Stach, Michael Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Stankelis, Robert Sustainable Watersheds Prudence Island Reserve Manager 222-4700 4417
Steeves, Tanner Fish and Wildlife Wildlife Biologist 789-0281  
Stagnitta, Timothy Water Resources  Sanitary Engineer Stormwater/Water Quality Certification Program 222-4700 7243
Stairs, Nancy Forest Environment  Coop. Forestry Program Supervisor 491-9265
Stone, Elizabeth S. Director's Office   222-2771 2422
Stout, Jennifer Water Resources RIPDES 222-4700 7726
Sullivan, Kimberly Fish & Wildlife Freshwater Fisheries, ARE Coordinator 539-0037  
Susi, Peter Agriculture Marketing & Promotion 222-2781 4517
Swift, Claire Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7418
Swift, Gregory Water Resources Wetlands 222-4700 7708
Talbot-Rabuano, Mary Fish & Wildlife Development 783-8295  
Tavares, Anthony Law Enforcement Communication System Operator 222-3070  
Taylor, Raymond Waste Management Sanitary Engineer 222-2797 7705
Tedesco, Jacqueline Water Resources Septic/OWTS Program, Permitting, Sanitary Engineer 222-3961 7606
Theroux, Matthew Management Services Research Technician 222-6825 4935
Thompson, Bruce Parks & Recreation Fort Adams State Park 847-2400  
Thompson, Thomas Fish & Wildlife Development 789-0281
789-0281
 
Timpson, Dennis Forest Environment Arcadia Management Headquarters 539-1052
539-2356
 
Travers, Heidi Water Resources Water Quality Assessments 222-4700 7613
Travers, Scott Fish and Wildlife Hunter Education 539-0019  
Tyrrell, Stephen Compliance & Inspection Wetlands 222-1360 7406
Tyrrell, Tracey Compliance & Inspection Waste/Air Compliance 222-1360 7407
Unsworth, Karen Fish & Wildlife Hunter Education 539-0013 4828
Viator, Skip Water Resources TMDL Program 222-4700 7608
Vogel III, Frank Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7522
Walker, William Forest Environment Supervising Forester, State Lands Program Coordinator 539-1052
539-2356
 
Walusiak, Christopher OCTA Permit Streamlining 222-4700 7135
Washington, Linda Water Resources Septic/OWTS Program Administration 222-3961 7718
Washington, Sherry Compliance & Inspection Administration 222-1360 7425
Waterman, Allan Forest Environment Forest Ranger 568-2248 ext. 12
568-2013
Wencek, Martin Water Resources Wetlands Supervisor 222-4700 7403
West, Jennifer Narrgansett Bay Esturay Program   222-4700 7413
Whitaker, Donald Air Resources Principal Air Quality Specialist, Compliance Assurance (Open Burning & Lead Paint Removal) 222-2808 7045
White, Daniel Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Whitney, Aleida Air Resources Senior Air Quality Specialist, Permitting (Pre-construction) 222-2808 7028
Williams, Allen Fish & Wildlife Lafayette Hatchery 294-4662  
Wilusz, James OCTA Permit Streamlining 222-4700 7421
Wohlgemuth, Erik Water Resources Septic/OWTS Program 222-3961  7710
Wood, Peter Law Enforcement Environmental Police Officer 222-2284  
Yekhtikian, Gregory Waste Management Underground Storage Tanks (UST) 222-2797 7521
Younkin, Richard Air Resources Senior Air Quality Specialist, Compliance Assurance (Emissions Caps) 222-2808 7033
Zalewsky, Brian Water Resources Water Quality Assessments 222-4700 7145
Zeman, Arthur Planning & Development Supervising Civil Engineer 222-2776 7702
Zolkos, Paul Parks & Recreation Tower Hill Road Headquaraters 781-1571  
Zwarg, Jonathan Water Resources Groundwater Quality 222-4700 7205

Rev. 3/29/18