News and Press


All News


More Tweets

Permits/Licenses
State Beach Season Passes
Air Pollution Control Preconstruction Permits
Air Pollution Control Operating Permits
Freshwater Wetlands
OWTS (Septic) Permitting
OWTS (Septic) Licensing
Stormwater Permitting Info
All Other Water Permits
Aboveground Storage Tank Registration
Underground Storage Tanks
Permitted Waste Transporters
Online Hunting/Fishing/Boating
Boating/Fishing/Hunting
Rec Freshwater Fishing Licenses
Rec Saltwater Fishing Licenses
Marine Fisheries License Renewals
Shellfish Harvester Certification
Boat Registration Renewal
Berthing & Land Management Customer Portal
Online Renewals/Fee Payments
Agriculture Product Permit Renewals
RIPDES Permit Annual Fee Payment Service
Hazardous Waste Transporter Permit Renewals
Medical Waste Generator Registration
UST Registration Renewal
Marine Fisheries License Renewals
Dental Amalgam Containing Mercury Waste Recycling Annual Report Form
Online Permit Searches
OWTS (Septic) Permits
Wetlands Permits
Water Quality Certifications / Stormwater Permits
Multi-Sector General Permits
Non-Contact Cooling Water Permits
Remediation General Permits
Other Resources
Application Forms
Permit Application Center
Request a File Review
Rules and Regulations

Staff

Forest Environment
235 Promenade St, Suite 394, Providence, RI 02908
(401) 222-2445
Ayars, Ken
Chief, Division of Agriculture and Forest Environment
222-2781 x2774500
Boudreau, Tee Jay
Deputy Chief
222-2445 ext. 2772059
Aiello, Debra
Administrative Officer
222-2445 ext. 2772055
Allard, Robert
Urban and Community Forestry Program Coordinator
222-2445 ext. 2772056
Arcadia Management Area Environment
(401) 539-1052
(401) 539-2356
Arnold, Jeffrey
District Resource Manager
539-1052 ext. 5
539-2356
Graves, Fern
Forester, Stewardship Program Coordinator
539-1052 ext. 2
539-2356
Knight, Olney
Forester, Forest Fire Program Coordinator
539-1052 ext. 4
539-2356
Morgan, Joshua
Forest Technician
539-1052 ext. 3
539-2356
Rathbun, Gregory
Forest Ranger, Fire Program Equipment Officer
539-1052 ext. 4
539-2356
Santos, Jes
Assistant Resource District Manager
539-1052 ext. 3
539-2356
Stairs, Nancy
 Cooperative Forestry Program Supervisor
539-1052
539-2356 ext. 17
Walker, William
Supervising Forester, State Lands Program Coordinator
539-1052 ext. 6
539-2356
George Washington Management Area
(401) 568-2013
Fax: (401) 568-2045
Arnold, Ben
Principle Forest Ranger, Fire Program Training Officer
568-2248 ext. 23
568-2013
Ricard, Paul
Principal Biologist, Forest Health Program Coordinator
568-2248 ext. 25
710-9160
Waterman, AL
Forest Ranger, Fire Program Prevention Officer
568-2248 ext. 12
568-2013