News and Press


All News


More Tweets

Permits/Licenses
Boating/Fishing/Hunting
Freshwater Wetlands
ISDS/OWTS (Septic) Systems Permits
ISDS/OWTS (Septic) Licenses
All Other Water Permits
Underground Storage Tanks
Aboveground Storage Tank Registration
Stormwater Permitting Info
Air Pollution Control Preconstruction Permits
Air Pollution Control Operating Permits
Permitted Waste Transporters
Online Services
Boat Registration Renewal
OWTS Permit Search (After 1990)
OWTS Permit Search (Before 1990)
Wetlands Permit Search
Recreational Freshwater Fishing Licenses
Recreational Saltwater Fishing Licenses
Marine Fisheries License Renewals
UST Registration Renewal
Agriculture Product Permit Renewals
HW Transporter Permit Renewals
Medical Waste Generator Registration
Other Resources
Permit Application Center
Application Forms

Staff

Great Swamp Field Headquarters
277 Great Neck Road, West Kingston, RI 02892
(401) 789-0281
Freshwater and Diadromous Fisheries
Dudley, Christine
Deputy Chief, Freshwater & Diadromous Fisheries
789-0281
Edwards, Phillip
Supervising Biologist, Freshwater & Diadromous Fisheries
789-0281
Libby, Alan
Principal Biologist, Freshwater & Diadromous Fisheries
789-0281
McGee, Patrick
Biologist, Freshwater & Diadromous Fisheries
789-0281
Pelletier, Corey
Biologist, Freshwater & Diadromous Fisheries
789-0281
Sullivan, Kimberly
Principal Biologist, Freshwater & Diadromous Fisheries
789-0281
Wildlife
Beuth, Joshua
Biologist, Wildlife
789-0281
Brown, Charles
Principal Biologist, Wildlife
789-0281
Brooks, Jennifer
Fish & Wildlife Volunteer Coordinator
789-0281
Grande, Mary
Outreach Coordinator, Wildlife
789-0281
Mello, Leland
Supervising Biologist, Wildlife
789-0281
Osenkowski, Jason
Deputy Chief, Wildlife
789-0281
Raithel, Christopher
Principal Biologist, Wildlife
789-0281
Riley, Sarah
Implementation Aide
789-0281
Steeves, Tanner
Biologist, Wildlife
789-0281
Talbot-Rabuano, Mary
Senior Biologist, Wildlife
789-0281
Unsworth, Karen
Hunter Safety Education Coordinator, Wildlife
789-0281
Development
Brayman, Gary
Heavy Equipment Operator
789-0281
Pendlebury, James
Heavy Motor Equipment Operator / Mechanic
789-0281
Timpson, Dennis
Senior Maintenance Techician
789-0281
Windsor, Michael A
District Resources Manager
789-0281
Business Office
Brouillard, Lisa
Fiscal Management Officer
423-1928
Masson, Veronica
Federal Aid Program Coordinator
423-1938
Schipritt, Ashley
Fiscal Management Officer
782-3720
Fish & Wildlife Education Center
1B Camp E-Hun-Tee Place, Exeter, RI 02822
(401) 539-0019
Pena, Jessica
Aquatic Resource Education (ARE) and Hunter Safety Education Administrative Support
539-0019
Sullivan, Kimberly
Principal Biologist, Freshwater & Diadromous Fisheries, Aquatic Resource Education Coordinator (ARE)
539-0019
Travers, Scott
Aquatic Resource Education (ARE) and Hunter Safety Education Technical Assistant
539-0019
Unsworth, Karen
Hunter Safety Education Coordinator
539-0019
Providence Office
235 Promenade Street, Providence, RI 02908
(401) 222-4700
Freitas, Amanda
Wildlife Action Plan Community Liaison
ext. 2017
Sparks, Catherine
Assistant Director for Natural Resources
ext. 2301
Marine Fisheries - Fort Wetherill Office
3 Ft. Wetherill Rd., Jamestown, RI 02835
(401) 423-1920
Ameral, Natalie
Fisheries Specialist
423-1923
Angell, Thomas
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1931
Ares, Nicole
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1926
Brown, Patrick
Research Vessel Associate Captain
423-1945
Deacutis, Christoper
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1939
Duhamel, Peter
Principal Planner
423-1927
Erkan, Dennis
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1932
Gibson, Mark
Deputy Chief
423-1935
Helt, William
Fisheries Specialist
423-1947
Lake, John
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1942
Lengyel, Nicole
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1940
Livermore, Julia
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1937
McManus, Conor
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1941
McNamee, Jason
Chief of Marine Resource Management
423-1943
Mello, Richard
Research Vessel Captain
423-1936
Parkins, Christopher
Fisheries Specialist
423-1923
Olszewski, Scott
Supervising Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1934
Satchwill, Richard
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1930
Schneider, Eric
Principal Biologist, Marine
423-1933
Marine Fisheries - Coastal Fisheries Lab
1231 Succotash Rd.,Wakefield, RI 02879
(401) 783-2304
Andrews, Nathan
APAIS Field Technician
789-8420
Bucko, Michael
Lead APAIS Biologist
789-2304
Rovinelli, Tim
APAIS Field Technician
789-8330
Round Top Field Headquarters
1265 Round Top Rd., Harrisville, RI 02830
(401) 568-8200
Gaboury, John
Senior Maintenance Technician
568-8200
Palumbo, Jr., David
Heavy Equipment Operator
568-8200
Trout Hatcheries
Arcadia Warmwater Trout Hatchery
Box 75, RR #1, Hope Valley, RI 02832
(401) 539-7333
Carolina Trout Hatchery
13 Old Richmond Townhouse Rd., Carolina, RI 02818
(401) 364-9720
Eddy, Walter
Assistant District Resources Manager
364-9720
Lacki, Charles
Fish Hatchery Supervisor
364-9720
Williams, Allen
Carpenter
364-9720
Lafayette Trout Hatchery
424 Hatchery Rd., North Kingstown, RI 02852
(401) 294-4662
Fernstrom, Kenneth
District Resources Manager
294-4662
Sigurdsson, Sigbjorn
Fish Hatchery Supervisor
294-4662
Perryville Trout Hatchery
2426 Post Rd., Wakefield, RI 02879
(401) 783-5358
Thompson, Tommy
Senior Biologist, Freshwater and Diadromous Fisheries
783-5358
Contact
Marine Fisheries
Jason McNamee, Chief of Marine Resource Management
Phone: 1-401-423-1923
Fax: 1-401-423-1925
Directions

Freshwater Fisheries & Wildlife
Christine Dudley, Deputy Chief, Freshwater & Diadromous Fisheries
Jay Osenkowski, Deputy Chief, Wildlife
Phone: 1-401-789-0281
Fax: 1-401-783-7490
Directions

Aquatic Resource Education (ACE) and Hunter Safety Education
Phone: 1-401-539-0019
Fax: 1-401-539-0453

Directions